English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
contract [correct, noun]
DEF: A way of defining formal, accurate, verifiable interface specifications based on abstract data types for software components.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
contrat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Moyen de définir des spécifications d'interface formelles, précises et vérifiables basées sur des types de données abstraits pour les composants logiciels.