English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Sports (General))
platform [correct]; podium [correct]
OBS: The term "podium" is a gymnastics term and "platform" is a fencing and gymnastics term.
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Sports (Généralités))
podium [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Deportes (Generalidades))
podio [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, recuerda que el plural de podio es podios.