English (Sports Facilities and Venues; Weightlifting)
platform [correct]
French (Installations et sites (Sports); Haltérophilie)
plateau de la compétition [masculine noun]
Spanish (Instalaciones y sedes deportivas; Halterofilia)
plataforma [correct, feminine noun]