English (Medical Imaging)
accuracy [correct]
CONT: Solid breast lesions: accuracy of US [ultrasound] and cytologic studies -... The sensitivity of US was 93%, specificity 75%, accuracy 81%.
French (Imagerie médicale)
fiabilité diagnostique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le diagnostic cytologique de lésion maligne a une sensibilité de 94 %, une spécificité de 85 %, une fiabilité diagnostique de 88 %, si les prélèvements non contributifs ne sont pas inclus dans ce calcul.
Spanish (Radiación (Medicina))
fiabilidad diagnóstica [correct, feminine noun]