English (Skating)
accuracy [correct]
OBS: The correctness of the edges and steps in agreement with the sequences as described in the Rulebook.
French (Patinage)
précision
OBS: L'exactitude des courbes et des pas conforme aux séries décrites dans le manuel des règlements.
OBS: Ce terme appartient au patinage artistique.