English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
accuracy [correct]
OBS: All the accuracy formulas represent the accuracy with which such parameters (e.g., range or angle) can be measured when the target is not near any other point target.
OBS: The area and shape of the central lobe of the ambiguity function are directly related to the accuracy that target-range (time delay) or target-radial velocity (doppler shift) can be measured.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
précision [correct]
OBS: (...) la précision avec laquelle l'observation radar permet de localiser une cible isolée; elle est liée à la finesse avec laquelle on saura déterminer le centre du plot radar dans la pratique.