English (Statistical Surveys)
accuracy [correct]
DEF: In the context of surveys, the difference between a survey result and the true value of a characteristic of the population.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
exactitude [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans le contexte des enquêtes, l'écart entre un résultat de l'enquête et la valeur réelle d'une caractéristique de la population.