English (Archery)
feather [correct, noun]; vane [correct]
DEF: ... part of the fletching.
CONT: The larger the feathers are, the faster the arrow stabilises, but the slower the arrow flies.
OBS: Feathers: The flights on an arrow to aid in stability in flight.
French (Tir à l'arc)
plume [correct, feminine noun]; penne [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Tiro con arco)
pluma [correct, feminine noun]