English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
speed [correct, noun]
OBS: speed of a press
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
vitesse [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: vitesse d'une presse
OBS: Se dit également «rendement d'une presse».