English (General Vocabulary)
concentrate [correct, verb, officially approved]; conc [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: concentrate; conc: term and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
concentrer [correct, officially approved]; conc [correct, officially approved]
OBS: concentrer; conc : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes et par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
concentrar [correct]