English (Electrochemistry)
concentrate [correct]; reject [correct]
DEF: The portion of the feed water that flows out of the concentrating compartment.
French (Électrochimie)
concentrat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Débit d'eau à haute teneur ionique quittant le compartiment concentrat.