English (Animal Feed (Agric.))
animal feed concentrate [correct]; feed concentrate [correct]; concentrate [correct]; cattle feed concentrate
DEF: Any feed high in energy; sometimes used with reference to other nutrients, such as protein concentrate, etc.
French (Alimentation des animaux (Agric.))
aliment concentré pour animaux [correct, masculine noun]; aliment concentré [correct, masculine noun]; concentré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les aliments concentrés et les sous-produits commercialisables sont obtenus à raison de 40 millions de tonnes [...]
Spanish (Alimentación animal (Agricultura))
concentrado [correct, masculine noun]; pienso concentrado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Grano y otros preparados alimenticios en los que se ha reunido sustancias de alto valor nutritivo con un mínimo de fibra o agua.