English (Botany; Morphology and General Physiology; Culture of Fruit Trees)
jackfruit [correct]; jackfruit [correct]; jak [correct]; jack [correct]
DEF: The fruit of this tree, which may weigh up to 70 lb.
French (Botanique; Morphologie et physiologie générale; Arboriculture fruitière)
jacque [correct, masculine noun]; jaque [correct, masculine noun]; jac [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Autocarpus jaca.
DEF: Fruit du jaquier.