English (Postal Correspondence; Loads and Weights (Transport.))
oversize [correct]; O/S [correct]; OS [correct]
OBS: Category of mail items.
French (Objets de correspondance (Postes); Poids et charges (Transports))
surdimensionné [correct, masculine noun]; surd. [correct, masculine noun]; SURD [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Catégorie d'articles de courrier.