English (Signalling and Illumination (Water Transp.); Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
alternating light [correct]; Al [correct]
DEF: A rhythmic light showing light of alternating colours.
French (Signalisation (Transport par eau); Signalisation (Transport aérien))
feu alternatif [correct, masculine noun]; Al [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Feu rythmé [dont] la lumière est de colorations alternées.