English (Brush, Prairie and Forest Fires; Pre-Fire Planning)
fire-danger station [correct]; fire danger station
DEF: A forest station specially selected, equipped, and operated to measure the daily variable factors of fire danger.
French (Incendies de végétation; Prévision des incendies)
poste de prévision d'incendie [correct, masculine noun]; station de prévision d'incendie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Poste forestier spécialement choisi, équipé et dirigé, pour mesurer chaque jour les facteurs variables du danger d'incendie.
Spanish (Incendio de la vegetación; Previsión de incendios)
estación de prevención [correct, feminine noun]; estación de medición de peligro de incendios [feminine noun]
DEF: Lugar especialmente elegido en un monte y debidamente equipado para observar y medir las variaciones diarias de los factores causantes de incendios.