English (Air Traffic Control; Flights (Air Transport))
flight plan data [correct, plural, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Data selected from the flight plan [FP] for purposes of processing, display or transfer.
OBS: flight plan data: term and definition standardized by the Glossary for Pilots and Air Traffic Services Personnel Committee and officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Circulation et trafic aériens; Vols (Transport aérien))
données de plan de vol [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: Données extraites du plan de vol [FP] pour traitement, affichage ou transfert. [Définition uniformisée par l'OACI.]
OBS: données de plan de vol : terme normalisé par le Comité sur le Glossaire à l'intention des pilotes et du personnel des services de la circulation aérienne et uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Control de tránsito aéreo; Vuelos (Transporte aéreo))
dato del plan de vuelo [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Dato del plan de vuelo elegido para fines de procesamiento, presentación o transferencia. [Definición aceptada oficialmente por la OACI. ]
OBS: dato del plan de vuelo: término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).