English (Psychological Warfare)
target audience [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: An individual or group selected for influence or attack by means of psychological operations.
OBS: target audience: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre psychologique)
audience-cible [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Individu ou groupe choisis comme buts d'opérations psychologiques visant à les influencer ou à les frapper.
OBS: audience-cible : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Guerra psicológica)
audiencia objetivo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Individuo o grupo elegido para ser influenciado o atacado por medios psicológicos.