English (Meteorology; Statistics)
annual exceedence series [correct]
DEF: Series of values of independent events, such as floods, occurring above a base value selected so that the number of values in the series is equal to the number of years of the record.
French (Météorologie; Statistique)
série de dépassement complète [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Série de valeurs d'événements indépendants, tels que des crues, supérieures à un seuil choisi de façon que le nombre de termes de la série soit égal au nombre d'années pour lesquelles on dispose de relevés.
Spanish (Meteorología; Estadística)
serie de recurrencia anual [feminine noun]
DEF: Serie de valores de sucesos independientes, tales como inundaciones que se producen por encima de un valor base elegido de forma que el número de valores de la serie sea igual al número de años del período.