English (Computer Programs and Programming)
selected parameter [correct, standardized]
DEF: The value for a parameter that has been chosen for use on the session connection.
OBS: selected parameter: term standardized by AFNOR.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
paramètre adopté [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur d'un paramètre qui a été choisie pour être utilisée sur une connexion de session.
OBS: paramètre adopté : terme normalisé par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
parámetro seleccionado [masculine noun]
DEF: Valor de un parámetro que ha sido elegido para utilización en la conexión de sesión.