English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
black wing [correct]; black nape [correct]
CONT: Salted cod can be found with white wing or black wing. ... Cod fish have a thin black internal skin which is called peritoneum. ... If the cod fish is simply just cleaned and salted [without removing the peritoneum during the splitting procedure], the fish will be a ... black wing salted fish.
OBS: black wing; black nape: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
aile noire [correct, feminine noun]; oreille noire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [La morue] est ouverte «en papillon» pour être ensuite salée, affinée et séchée. Ce type de morue salée est produit presque exclusivement en Norvège. La morue salée séchée peut être [des] «ailes blanches» ou [des] «ailes noires» en fonction si l'on retire ou non la membrane noire qui lui entoure l'estomac.
OBS: aile noire; oreille noire : désignations habituellement utilisées au pluriel.
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Pesca comercial)
ala negra [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: El bacalao seco noruego se presenta con el ala negra, entero, bien salado y secado.