English (Chocolate and Confectionery)
enrobing; chocolate coating
OBS: enrobe (to);coat (to).
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie)
enrobage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à entourer un centre solide d'une couverture de chocolat.
Spanish (Productos de confitería y chocolatería)
baño de chocolate [correct, masculine noun]; baño [correct, masculine noun]