English (Labour and Employment; Construction)
occupation competency certificate [Quebec]
CONT: The Commission shall renew, upon application, an occupation competency certificate ... if its holder can prove that he has successfully completed a safety course required by the Safety Code for the Construction Industry, and that the registers of the Commission show that this person has worked at least 10 000 hours in an occupation in the construction industry since 1 January 1971 ...
French (Travail et emploi; Construction)
certificat de compétence-occupation [masculine noun, Quebec]; CCO [masculine noun, Quebec]
CONT: À l'échéance du premier CCO[certificat de compétence-occupation] délivré au salarié à titre de diplômé du cours CEO [Chantiers, équipements et organismes], un minimum de 150 heures doit avoir été déclaré à son nom aux rapports mensuels produits à la CCQ [Commission de la construction du Québec] durant la période de validité du certificat.