English (National Honorary Distinctions (Non-Canadian); Blood)
German Red Cross Decoration [correct, Europe]
OBS: The German Red Cross Decoration was originally created in 1922 by the President of the German Red Cross. It was re-created in 1953 with the permission of the Federal President, who is the Patron of the German Red Cross. It is conferred on those who have rendered conspicuous services to the cause or aims of the German Red Cross. It consists of two classes : the decoration in gold and the decoration in silver.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux non canadiens; Sang)
Décoration de la Croix-Rouge allemande [correct, feminine noun, Europe]