English (Badges and Instruments of Identification)
cockade [correct]
DEF: A rosette or knot of ribbons or leather or any similar ornament worn usually on the hat as a badge of office, or party allegiance, or of livery service or as a decoration.
French (Insignes et pièces de sécurité)
cocarde [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Insignias y piezas de identificación)
escarapela [correct, feminine noun]