English (Glasses (table setting); Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
sugar scuttle [correct]
CONT: This is a fabulous sugar bowl in the shape of a coal scuttle and is called a sugar scuttle. The sugar scuttle was made in England in the 1950s of silver plate with hand engraved floral decoration and fancy beaded rims and trim.
French (Verres (service de table); Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
sucrier sur piédouche [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Sucrier sur piédouche en faïence fine à décor de pensée (sans couvercle) Début 19ème siècle.