English (Hair Styling)
headdress [correct]; headgear [correct]; headwear [correct]
DEF: A covering or decoration for the head.
French (Coiffure)
coiffure [correct, feminine noun]; couvre-chef [correct, masculine noun]; haut de coiffure [correct, masculine noun]; garniture de tête [feminine noun]
DEF: Ce qui sert à couvrir la tête ou à l'orner.