English (Food Industries)
aerated dessert [correct]
CONT: In a preferred embodiment, the dessert according to the invention is an aerated dessert. The tem "aerated" means that the dessert is expanded in volume by the incorporation of gas, in particular nitrogen or air. This can be achieved by beating, whipping, aerating or by subjecting the dessert formulation to the action of a propellant, e. g. by incorporating the dessert formulation in an aerosol. Examples of such products are mousses and cremes, such as creme liegeoise, vanilla mousse, chocolate mousse, decoration cream, Bavarian cream, yoghurt mousse, quark mousse.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
dessert aéré [correct, masculine noun]