English (Breadmaking)
kilatsch [correct]
CONT: Many traditional breads are still produced both commercially and in the home. Examples of these are banitzky and kilatsch, the latter being a round cone-shaped loaf with ornamental decoration depicting religious or agricultural motifs.
French (Boulangerie)
kilatsch [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: De nombreux pains traditionnels continuent d'être produits aussi bien par les boulangeries que par les particuliers. Mentionnons notamment le «banitzky» et le «kilatsch», ce dernier ayant la forme d'un cône arrondi ornementé de décorations à motifs religieux ou champêtres.