English (Architecture; Masonry Materials)
quoin [correct]; quoin stone [correct]; coin [correct]; coign [correct]; cornerstone [correct]
DEF: quoin : A brick set of bricks or a large stone laid to form an external corner, often emphasized by line, decoration, moulding or colour for aesthetic effect.
French (Architecture; Matériaux de maçonnerie)
pierre d'angle [correct, feminine noun]; pierre angulaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Première pierre : pièce de fondation, généralement pierre d'angle, posée solennellement.
OBS: Angulaire : qui est situé à l'encoignure d'un bâtiment. Pierre angulaire.
Spanish (Arquitectura; Materiales de albañilería)
sillar de esquina [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En arquitectura, piedra grande cuadrangular colocada en los ángulos de un edificio. Su tamaño es superior al del resto de los sillares del muro en cuestión.