English (Honorary Distinctions; Air Transport Personnel and Services)
immediate award [correct]
DEF: A decoration granted immediately for a specific action as distinct from a non-immediate which is for good services over a period.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations; Personnel et services (Transport aérien))
prime immédiate [correct, feminine noun]