English (Execution of Work (Construction))
time schedule [correct]; project time schedule [correct]; project schedule [correct]
CONT: A comprehensive time schedule will stipulate the date for purchasing of subcontracts and for commencement and completion of the work of each trade from demolition to final decoration.
French (Exécution des travaux de construction)
calendrier général [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Document simple indiquant les dates du début et de la fin de l'intervention de chaque corps d'état, la date du début de la période de préparation et la date de livraison de l'ouvrage.
OBS: Le terme «calendrier général» a été normalisé par l'AFNOR.
Spanish (Ejecución de los trabajos de construcción)
calendario de ejecución del proyecto [masculine noun]