English (Military Dress)
miniature decoration [correct]
CONT: Miniature medals are replicas of regular size medals, made to a scale of one-half the size of the original. Except for the Medal of Honor, for which there is no miniature, only miniature decorations and service medals are authorized for wear on the mess and evening dress uniforms. ... Miniature decorations and service medals are worn in the order of precedence from the wearer’s right to left, with the medal of highest precedence worn on the top row, if more than one row is required.
OBS: decoration : A star, cross, medal, or other badge conferred and worn as a mark of honour.
French (Tenue militaire)
décoration miniature [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: décoration : Insigne d'un ordre, d'une distinction honorifique.