English (Processing of Construction Materials)
ecological lasure [correct]
OBS: As a result of persistent research, our brand has technologically advanced paints, such as ecological paints that do not cause environmental contamination, mineral paints, mainly developed for the restoration of noble and eminent buildings and a range of water products, including emulsion paints, coatings and anticorrosives. We also offer our lasure and varnish systems and our specialities include an entire line of finishing enamels for decoration and complete systems for industrial protection.
OBS: Decorative transparent lasure, cored and satin. Ensure a good protection against atmospheric aggressions.
French (Traitement des matériaux de construction)
lasure écologique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette lasure écologique à hautes performances, qui ne contient ni Lindane ni PCP, est adaptée aux conditions climatiques extrêmes et ne craint pas les ultraviolets. Conçue sans diluant chimique malodorant (l'eau suffit), cette lasure traite le bois en profondeur, le protège du pourrissement, sans former de pellicule en surface, et procure un effet satiné par l'application de deux couches.
OBS: lasure : Produit de protection et de décoration de la surface du bois, transparent, pigmenté ou non et qui permet d'exécuter facilement les travaux d'entretien. [Terme et définition normalisés par l'AFNOR et reproduits avec son autorisation].
OBS: lasure : Produit de finition du bois par imprégnation superficielle non filmogène.
Spanish (Tratamiento de los materiales de construcción)
barniz ecológico [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Las pinturas y barnices ecológicos actuales utilizados en bioconstrucción, son similares en apariencia y facilidad de aplicación a sus homólogos convencionales petroquímicos.