English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
Mexican tree fern [correct]
OBS: A fern of the family Cibotiaceae (Dicksoniaceae).
OBS: A graceful slow-growing tree fern, often grown for decoration as a tub plant under glass.
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
fougère arborescente du Mexique [correct, feminine noun]; fougère arborescente mexicaine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Fougère de la famille des Cibotiaceae (Dicksoniaceae).