English (Waveguides)
coupling [correct, standardized]; connector [correct, standardized]
OBS: coupling; connector: terms standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Guides d'ondes)
bride de fixation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; bride [feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: bride de fixation; bride : termes normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).