English (Electronics; Telecommunications)
coupling [correct]
DEF: The linkage between two systems whereby energy is transferred from one system to the other.
French (Électronique; Télécommunications)
couplage [masculine noun]
DEF: Liaison entre deux réseaux ou transducteurs, grâce à laquelle l'énergie est transmise de l'un à l'autre.
Spanish (Electrónica; Telecomunicaciones)
acoplamiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Medio o dispositivo para transferir potencia entre sistemas.