English (Waveguides)
coupling [correct]
DEF: The assembly of a flange joint between two waveguides.
French (Guides d'ondes)
raccordement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des éléments permettant le raccordement de deux guides [d'ondes] entre eux.