English (Crop Protection; Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Farming Techniques)
monitoring [correct]; surveillance [correct]; control [correct]
CONT: Effective monitoring is absolutely essential to the success of an integrated pest management program.
OBS: Of pest populations.
French (Protection des végétaux; Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Techniques agricoles)
contrôle [correct, masculine noun]; dépistage [correct, masculine noun]; surveillance [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Protección de las plantas; Insectos, ciempiés, arañas y escorpiones; Técnicas agrícolas)
seguimiento epidemiológico continuo [masculine noun]