English (Organization Planning)
monitoring [correct]
DEF: An activity that measures the extent to which people have integrated the change, or if they haven't, the adjustments required to the approach for implementing change.
OBS: The monitoring of change refers to activities that measure, evaluate, and help to understand how people react to change during the initial stage of implementation.
PHR: monitoring of change
French (Planification d'organisation)
monitorage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui vise à situer le degré d'intégration du changement chez les destinataires et à déterminer, le cas échéant, les ajustements à apporter à l'approche retenue pour sa mise en œuvre.
OBS: Le monitorage d'un changement comprend l'ensemble des activités qui visent à mesurer, à évaluer et à apprécier comment les destinataires réagissent au changement durant la période d'implantation.
OBS: En gestion du changement.
PHR: monitorage d'un changement