English (Information Processing (Informatics))
activation [correct, standardized]
DEF: The representation of a procedure created by the specific invocation of that procedure.
OBS: activation: term and definition standardized by the CSA.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
activation [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Représentation d'une procédure, créée par un appel particulier à cette procédure.
OBS: activation : terme et définition normalisés par la CSA.