English (Aeroindustry)
activation [correct]
OBS: Indicating. That portion of the system used to indicate operation or activation of rotor systems.
French (Constructions aéronautiques)
mise en service
OBS: Signalisation. Partie du système servant à signaliser le fonctionnement ou la mise en service des systèmes rotor.