English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
activation [correct]
DEF: In the flotation process of ore dressing, the process of altering the surface of specific mineral particles in an ore pulp to promote adherence of certain reagents.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
activation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Preparación de los productos mineros; Explotación de minerales (Metalurgia))
activación [feminine noun]