English (Treaties and Conventions)
agreement [correct]
CONT: No doubt because of its general and relatively innocuous meaning, "agreement" is the term invariably used to describe understandings intended to have an obligatory character concluded ... between the United Nations and the specialized agencies, ... between the specialized agencies themselves, ... between States and ... the United Nations and ... between States and ... the specialized agencies.
PHR: housing of an agreement.
French (Traités et alliances)
accord [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Entente intervenue que les parties soient des États, une ou plusieurs organisations internationales [...]
OBS: Sens strict de «agreement» qui se rend par «accord», désignant un accord ayant force obligatoire mais de nature moins formelle qu'un traité.
Spanish (Tratados y convenios)
acuerdo [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: resguardar un acuerdo.