English (School and School-Related Administration)
department of Education [correct]
DEF: A provincial government department, headed by a minister of education, responsible for the administration of education within the particular province in question. (Unesco study of higher education terminology)
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
ministère de l'Éducation [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Administración escolar y paraescolar)
Ministerio de Educación [masculine noun]; Secretaría de Educación [feminine noun, Mexico]