English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
take-off [correct, noun]
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
appel [correct, masculine noun]; impulsion de pieds [correct, feminine noun]; impulsion des pieds [feminine noun]
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
impulso [correct, masculine noun]; impulso con los pies [correct, masculine noun]; llamada [correct, feminine noun]