English (Military Training)
simulated training and mission rehearsal [correct]; SMART [correct]; simulated mission rehearsal and training [correct]
OBS: The NATO SMART Initial Operational Capability (IOC) will create a NATO-managed Joint Air mission training through distributed simulation IOC for national and NATO aircrew and NATO command staff.
French (Instruction du personnel militaire)
entraînement et répétition de mission dans un environnement simulé [masculine noun]; entraînement et répétition de la mission dans un environnement simulé [masculine noun]
OBS: Renseignement obtenu du Service de terminologie de l'OTAN, à Bruxelles.