English (Underwater Navigation Equipment)
submersible manned and remote-manned tethered [correct]; SMART [correct]
OBS: Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Appareils de navigation sous-marine)
submersible habité autonome et contrôlé à distance [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Terminologie officialisée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.