English (Restaurant Equipment)
jigger [correct]
DEF: a measure used in mixing drinks and holding usu. one and one half onces.
French (Équipement (Restaurants))
doseur [correct, masculine noun]; bouchon doseur [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: petit récipient permettant de faire des dosages, surtout de boissons alcooliques. Il est parfois incorporé au bouchon de la bouteille.