English (Internet and Telematics)
cell span [correct]; span [correct]
OBS: Compare to "cell spacing".
French (Internet et télématique)
étalement d'une cellule [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Comparer avec «espacement entre cellules».
Spanish (Internet y telemática)
tramo de célula [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; tramo de celda [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; extensión de celda [correct, feminine noun, Argentina]; amplio de celda [correct, masculine noun, Spain]