English (Oilseed Crops; Industrial Crops; Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Span [correct]; SPAN [correct]; Span rapeseed
CONT: [Plant] breeders produced the first low erucic varieties of Brassica napus in 1968 and in Brassica rapa in 1971 (Oro and Span, respectively).
French (Culture des plantes oléagineuses; Culture des plantes industrielles; Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
SPAN [correct, masculine noun]; colza Span [masculine noun]