English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
span [correct, noun]
DEF: The distance between supports.
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
portée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distance entre appuis.
Spanish (Prótesis dental)
extensión protésica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espacio edéntulo a restaurar mediante una prótesis.