English (Astronautics)
integration [correct, officially approved]
DEF: Ground-based activities necessary to ensure acceptance of the payload for flight on the ISS.
OBS: integration: term officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Astronautique)
intégration [proposal, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: intégration : terme uniformisé par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).