English (Intelligence (Military))
integration [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: In the processing stage of the intelligence cycle, the creation of a coherent intelligence picture through the synthesis of deductions drawn from analysis.
OBS: integration: designation standardized by NATO; designation and definition officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel and the Defence Terminology Standardization Board.
French (Renseignement (Militaire))
synthèse [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: À l'étape de l’exploitation du cycle du renseignement, création d'une vue d'ensemble cohérente du renseignement grâce à la synthèse des déductions tirées de l'analyse.
OBS: synthèse : désignation normalisée par l'OTAN; désignation et définition uniformisées par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées et par le Conseil de normalisation de terminologie de la Défense.
Spanish (Inteligencia (militar))
síntesis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En información, fase de procesamiento del ciclo de inteligencia en el que la información analizada se selecciona y combina bajo el punto de vista de obtener información elaborada.