English (Information Technology (Informatics))
system integration [correct, standardized]; integration [correct, standardized]
DEF: The progressive assembling of system components into the whole system.
OBS: system integration; integration: terms and definition standardized by CSA and ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
intégration d'un système [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; intégration [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Assemblage progressif des éléments d'un système, en vue de constituer le système global.
OBS: intégration d'un système; intégration : termes et définition normalisés par la CSA et l'ISO/CEI [Commission électrotechnique internationale].