English (Commercial Fishing)
hamper [correct, noun]; basket [correct]; bass [noun]; pad [noun]
French (Pêche commerciale)
bourriche [correct, feminine noun]; cloyère [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Panier rond pour l'emballage et le transport de coquillages.
PHR: bourriche d'huîtres
Spanish (Pesca comercial)
canasta [feminine noun]