English (Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Audio Technology)
basket [correct]; basket assembly
DEF: The outer frame of a loudspeaker driver that supports the magnet, the diaphragm and other moving parts.
French (Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Électroacoustique)
saladier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cadre externe d'un moteur de haut-parleur, portant l'aimant, la membrane et d'autres parties mobiles.