English (Packaging in Wood)
basket [correct]
DEF: a container made of pieces of thin veneer, used for packing berries, vegetables, etc.
French (Emballages en bois)
cageot [correct, masculine noun]; cagette [correct, feminine noun]; clayette [correct, feminine noun]; plateau [correct, masculine noun]; corbeille [feminine noun]
DEF: emballage léger à claire-voie, à section horizontale rectangulaire et à section verticale rectangulaire ou trapézoïdale, destiné au transport de certaines denrées périssables.