English (Types of Aircraft)
gondola [correct]; basket [correct]; car
OBS: ... usually made of aluminum, fiberglass or wicker.
French (Types d'aéronefs)
nacelle [correct, feminine noun]; cabine [feminine noun]
OBS: En osier et rotin tressé, en aluminium ou en fibres de verre.