English (Management Control; Medical and Dental Services (Military))
indicator
DEF: Performance measurement tool, screen or flag that is used as a guide to monitor, evaluate, and improve the quality of client service delivery, support services, leadership and partnership.
OBS: Indicators relate to structure, processes and outcomes.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Service de santé et service dentaire (Militaire))
indicateur [masculine noun]
DEF: Outil, écran ou drapeau de mesure du rendement utilisé comme guide pour superviser, évaluer et améliorer la qualité de la prestation des services à la clientèle, des services de soutien, du leadership et du partenariat.
OBS: Les indicateurs sont reliés à la structure, aux processus et aux résultats.