English (Publication and Bookselling)
in the press [correct]; in press [correct]; on the press [correct]; on press [correct]
DEF: An expression referring to work which is being printed and is advertised as a coming publication.
PHR: Work in press.
PHR: Work on press.
French (Édition et librairie)
à l'impression [correct]; sous presse [correct]
DEF: Se dit d'un travail qui sera publié prochainement.
CONT: L'ouvrage est sous presse. Il s'imprime actuellement.