English (Information Processing (Informatics))
computer-aided dispatch [correct]; CAD [correct]
DEF: Replacement of alphanumeric keyboards and crt terminals with hand-written incident cards and a conveyor belt in radio dispatching operations.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
répartition par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun]; répartition assistée d'ordinateur [feminine noun]