English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces); Air Forces)
Canadian Air Division [correct]; CAD [correct]
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées); Forces aériennes)
Division aérienne du Canada [correct, feminine noun]; DAC [correct, feminine noun]