English (Television Arts)
daily television series [correct]; daily TV series [correct]; strip [correct, see observation, noun]
DEF: A television series aired every weekday at the same time of day ...
OBS: A strip is usually syndicated.
OBS: The Dictionary of New Media is available at: <a href="http://hepdigital.com/" title="http://hepdigital.com">http://hepdigital.com</a>.
French (Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
télésérie quotidienne [correct, feminine noun]; série télévisée quotidienne [correct, feminine noun]