English (Plans and Specifications (Construction); Government Contracts)
description of work [correct]
DEF: Description of the major characteristics of the construction and of the project type and size to provide the bidder the information as to whether the project is within his construction capability and financial and insurance bonding capacity.
French (Devis, cahiers des charges et plans (Construction); Marchés publics)
devis descriptif [correct, masculine noun]