English (Property Law (common law))
trustee qua trustee [correct]
CONT: QUA : LAT. Considered as; in the character or capacity of. For example, "The trustee qua trustee(that is, in his character as trustee) is not liable", etc.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
fiduciaire ès qualité [masculine noun]