English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
track-to-fix [correct]; TF [correct]
CONT: By default, the flight plan legs are written as track-to-fix (TF) with en-route (ENR) manoeuvring, at an altitude given in the configuration file.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
route jusqu'à un repère [correct, feminine noun]; TF [correct, feminine noun]