English (Water Transport)
tropical fresh water load line [correct]; TF [correct]
CONT: Lines to be used with the Load Line Mark (...) the following lines shall be used: (...) The Tropical Fresh Water Load Line indicated by the upper edge of a line marked TF, and marked abaft the vertical line.
French (Transport par eau)
ligne de charge d'eau douce tropicale [correct]; TD [correct]
OBS: ligne de charge d'eau douce tropicale.