English (General Mechanics (Physics); Kinematics)
rotation [correct]; rotation movement [correct]
DEF: The action or an act of moving round a centre ...
French (Mécanique générale (Physique); Cinématique (Mécanique))
rotation [correct, feminine noun]; mouvement de rotation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mouvement d'un corps qui se déplace autour d'un axe (matériel ou non) [...]
Spanish (Mecánica general (Física); Cinemática (Mecánica))
rotación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Movimiento de un cuerpo en el espacio alrededor de una recta llamada eje de rotación, cuyos puntos permanecen inmóviles.