English (Transfer of Personnel; Labour and Employment)
rotation [correct]; staff rotation [correct]; employee rotation [correct]; personnel rotation [correct]; rotation of staff [correct]
French (Mobilité du personnel; Travail et emploi)
rotation du personnel [correct, masculine noun]; rotation des employés [correct, feminine noun]; rotation de l'effectif [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Déplacement des employés à l'intérieur d'une organisation pour des raisons diverses.
Spanish (Traslado del personal; Trabajo y empleo)
movimiento de personal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] los movimientos de personal son transferencias, promociones y ascensos.