English (Racquet Sports)
rotation [correct]
OBS: Of a body part.
OBS: rotation: term also used in badminton.
PHR: hip rotation, shoulder rotation, trunk rotation.
French (Sports de raquette)
rotation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Une position de départ] facilite la rotation du tronc.
OBS: En français, on parle de la rotation des épaules ou du tronc, mais du pivot du pied.
OBS: rotation : terme employé aussi au badminton.
PHR: déclencher une rotation.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
pivote [correct, masculine noun]; giro [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Poco pivote de los hombros.
CONT: [...] estos movimientos deben conjugarse con un cierto giro del tronco.