English (Gymnastics and Trampoline)
rotation [correct]; spindle
OBS: Artistic gymnastics terms.
OBS: Technique/tactics.
French (Gymnastique et trampoline)
pivot [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme de gymnastique artistique.
OBS: Technique/tactique.
Spanish (Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica)
rotación [correct, feminine noun]