English (Obstetric Surgery)
rotation [correct]; internal rotation
DEF: ... the turning of the presenting part of a fetus around its long axis from one position to another.
French (Chirurgie obstétrique)
rotation intrapelvienne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mouvement rotatif ou spiral décrit par la présentation lors de l'accouchement, en même temps qu'elle descend dans l'excavation pelvienne [...]
Spanish (Cirugía obstétrica)
rotación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: En obstetricia, rotación de la cabeza fetal para descender a través de la pelvis.