English (Descriptive Geometry; Physics; Metrology and Units of Measure)
curl [correct]; rotation [correct]
DEF: ... a differential operator that can be applied to a vector-valued function (or vector field) in order to measure its degree of local spinning.
French (Géométrie descriptive; Physique; Unités de mesure et métrologie)
rotationnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] le rotationnel d'un champ vectoriel exprime la tendance qu'a un champ à tourner autour d'un point.