English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
distribution of water on a rotation basis; rotation; rotation system
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
distribution d'eau par rotation [feminine noun]; distribution par rotation [feminine noun]
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
distribución del agua por rotación [feminine noun]