English (Statistical Methods)
rotation [correct]
DEF: [...] the process of moving factor axes and their hyperplanes around the origin in order to allow points to fall in these hyperplanes, thereby obtaining the most useful set of loadings for interpretation.
French (Méthodes statistiques)
rotation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] Modification de la position des axes de façon que les saturations des nouveaux facteurs permettent de mieux les interpréter. [Analyse factorielle].
Spanish (Métodos estadísticos)
rotación [correct, feminine noun]