English (Silviculture; Forestry Operations)
rotation [correct]
DEF: The planned number of years between the formation or regeneration of a crop or stand and its final cutting at a specified stage of maturity ...
French (Sylviculture; Exploitation forestière)
révolution [correct, feminine noun]; cycle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Durée fixée pour la réalisation de la totalité du matériel existant d'une forêt (ou série) [...]
OBS: série : Forêt ou portion de forêt soumise au même mode de traitement et à la même révolution.