English (Telecommunications; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
vertical status [correct, officially approved]; VS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: vertical status; VS: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
situation de l'aéronef dans le plan vertical [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: situation de l'aéronef dans le plan vertical; VS : terme et abréviation uniformisés par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
situación vertical [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; VS [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: situación vertical; VS: término y abreviatura aceptados oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).