English (Training of Personnel)
accelerated development program [correct]; ADP [correct]; accelerated career-development program [correct]; ACDP [correct]; ACDP
CONT: The IT Executive Development Program is an accelerated three-year development program that offers a dynamic opportunity for executives experienced in the IT [information technology] domain of the federal community and interested in broadening their career horizons in the Public Service.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
programme de perfectionnement accéléré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le Programme de perfectionnement des cadres supérieurs en TI [technologie de l'information] est un programme de perfectionnement accéléré qui offre des occasions dynamiques aux cadres supérieurs en TI dans la communauté fédérale et aux autres personnes intéressées à élargir leurs horizons de carrière à la fonction publique.