English (Opening and Closing Devices (Packaging))
cover [noun]
DEF: The top, end or lid of a container, usually the part which closes the filling or dispensing opening.
French (Modes d'ouverture et de fermeture (Emball.))
capuchon [masculine noun]; coiffe [feminine noun]
CONT: La réalisation de capuchons inviolables, assurant aux consommateurs que l'emballage-pression qu'ils achètent n'a pas été, si peu que ce soit, vidé de son contenu.