English (Ovens, Furnaces and Boilers (Heating))
stove cover; cover [noun]; stove lid reducer
OBS: cooking stove : Top measures ... 28 inches wide ... and provides four 6-inches top stove cover // cast iron cook top with two 8-inch stove covers.
French (Fours et chaudières (Chauffage))
rondelle [correct]
DEF: Chacun des disques ou anneaux circulaires qui se placent sur un fourneau de cuisine (à bois, à charbon) pour en augmenter ou en diminuer l'ouverture.