English (Law of the Sea; Cargo (Water Transport); Transportation Insurance)
underwrite; cover [verb]
French (Droit de la mer; Cargaisons (Transport par eau); Assurance transport)
assurer
DEF: Prendre des dispositions pour couvrir les risques d'une expédition maritime.
Spanish (Derecho del mar; Cargamento (Transporte por agua); Seguro de transporte)
asegurar