English (Brewing and Malting; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
yeast-head [correct]; yeast head [correct]; barm [correct]
French (Brasserie et malterie; Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
couvercle de la bière [correct, masculine noun]; chapeau de levure [masculine noun]; couvercle de levure [masculine noun]