English (Air Transport)
cover [noun]
CONT: The tip of the blade is provided with a cover through which a small amount of cooling air is discharged ....
French (Transport aérien)
calotte [feminine noun]
CONT: L'extrémité de l'aube est dotée d'une calotte au travers de laquelle est évacuée une partie de l'air de refroidissement.