English (Scholarships and Research Grants)
graduate assistantship [correct]; GA [correct]; assistantship [correct]
DEF: A paid academic appointment made to a graduate student that involves part-time teaching or research.
CONT: Graduate Assistantships are remuneration for graduate students who are engaged in research and/or field development oriented projects contributing to their academic and professional development.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche)
assistanat [correct, masculine noun]