English (Crop Protection)
gas [correct, noun]; GA [correct]
DEF: A gas packed in pressure bottle or pressure tank.
French (Protection des végétaux)
gaz comprimé [correct, masculine noun]; GA [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formulation gazeuse sous pression, conditionnée en bouteille ou en réservoir.