English (Mechanical Components)
dome [correct]
OBS: [The section "Propeller assembly"] includes items such as blades, dome, hub, spinner, slip ring, deicer boot, distributor valve, etc.
French (Composants mécaniques)
dôme [masculine noun]
OBS: [La section "Ensemble hélice"] comprend, par exemple, les pales, dôme, moyeu, casserole, collecteur, dégivreur, distributeur, etc.