English (Mathematics)
dome [correct]; hemisphere [correct]
DEF: A half of sphere, formed by plane through sphere's center.
French (Mathématiques)
hémisphère [correct, masculine noun]; dôme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: chacune des deux moitiés d'une sphère limitée par un des plans passant par le centre.
Spanish (Matemáticas)
hemisferio [correct, masculine noun]