English (Roofs (Building Elements))
dome roof [correct, officially approved]; domed roof [correct, officially approved]; dome [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A hemispherical roof covering a building or part of a building.
OBS: dome roof; domed roof; dome: terms officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
dôme [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; toit en dôme [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] toit galbé de plan centré, à versant continu ou à pans.
OBS: dôme : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).