English (Vulcanology and Seismology)
dome [correct]; volcanic dome [correct]; dome volcano; cumulo-dome; tholoid
DEF: A steep-sided mass of viscous lava forming a more or less dome-shaped mass over the volcanic vent.
French (Volcanologie et sismologie)
dôme [correct, masculine noun]; dôme volcanique [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Nom donné en Auvergne aux volcans dépourvus de cratère. Ce terme peut être étendu à tous les appareils acides en forme de coupole [...] où la lave [...] s'est consolidée autour de son point de sortie.
Spanish (Vulcanología y sismología)
domo [masculine noun]