English (Ovens and Baking (Ceramics); Furnaces and Ovens (Metallurgy))
dome [correct]
DEF: A roof in the shape of a segment of a sphere.
French (Fours et cuisson (Céramique industrielle); Fours (Métallurgie))
coupole [correct, feminine noun]; dôme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Voûte ayant la forme d'un segment de sphère.