English (General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
dome [correct, standardized]
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
French (Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
dôme [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Pièce hémisphérique dont la forme ressemble à celle d'une coupole.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.