English (Internet and Telematics; Collaborative and Social Communications)
reply [correct, noun]; response [correct]; answer [correct]
PHR: a reply to a comment, a reply to a post, a reply to a tweet
French (Internet et télématique; Communications collaboratives et sociales)
réponse [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: réponse à un billet, réponse à un commentaire, réponse à un gazouillis, réponse à un message
Spanish (Internet y telemática; Comunicaciones colaborativas y sociales)
respuesta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Si permites responder a los comentarios de las publicaciones de tu página, las respuestas aparecerán debajo de los comentarios.