English (Pharmacology)
response [correct]
DEF: Any behavior of a living organism which results from stimulation.
CONT: Response to medical treatment.
French (Pharmacologie)
réaction [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réponse de la matière vivante à une excitation, à un stimulus.