English (Radio Transmission and Reception; Remote Sensing)
response [correct, standardized]
DEF: Feedback received by the application from an application command sent to the data protocol processor.
OBS: response: term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC [International Electrotechnical Commission].
French (Émission et réception radio; Télédétection)
réponse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rétroaction reçue par l'application d'une commande d'application envoyée au processeur du protocole de données.