English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
response [correct]
CONT: In some sensitive areas in the two countries, changes (responses) have been noted, but no information on exposure to pollutants (dose) is available.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
réaction [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: À un stimulant, à une excitation.
Spanish (Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
reacción [feminine noun]