English (Personality Development; Motivation and Advertising Psychology; Audiovisual Techniques and Equipment; Software)
response [correct]
DEF: In learning theory, the behavioural reaction to cues.
French (Développement de la personnalité; Motivation et psychologie de la publicité; Audiovisuel (techniques et équipement); Logiciels)
réponse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Réaction interne ou externe (à une sollicitation), mesurable en fréquence et en amplitude.