English (Corporate Security)
response [correct]
DEF: The implementation of measures to ensure that security incidents are reported to appropriate security officials and immediate and long-term corrective action taken.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise)
intervention [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mise en œuvre de mesures visant à faire en sorte que les incidents en matière de sécurité soient déclarés aux responsables en la matière et que des correctifs immédiats et à long terme soient adoptés.