English (Forestry Operations; Harvesting Techniques)
crop [correct, see observation]
DEF: The number of boles or of faces set up for tapping in a given area and tapping season.
OBS: crop: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Exploitation forestière; Techniques de récolte)
effectif de gemmage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Nombre de tiges ou de carres établis dans un territoire donné pour la période du gemmage.