English (Plant and Crop Production; Environmental Economics; Agricultural Economics)
crop [correct, see observation]
DEF: Any product of the soil. In a narrow sense, the product of a harvest obtained by labor as distinguished from natural production or wild growth.
OBS: Here, "crop" means the "harvested" agricultural product. Not to be confused with the "standing" crop in the field ("culture" or "plante cultivée" in French).
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Économie environnementale; Économie agricole)
récolte [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le produit de la culture [une fois recueillie ou récoltée].
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Economía del medio ambiente; Economía agrícola)
cosecha [correct, feminine noun]