English (Plant and Crop Production; General Scientific and Technical Vocabulary)
crop [correct, see observation]; crop plant [correct]
OBS: The plant species under cultivation (before harvesting). Not to confused with the crop once harvested called "récolte" or "production végétale" in French.
French (Cultures (Agriculture); Vocabulaire technique et scientifique général)
culture [correct, feminine noun]; plante cultivée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Espèce végétale (ou ensemble d'espèces) cultivée.
Spanish (Producción vegetal; Vocabulario técnico y científico general)
planta cultivada [feminine noun]