English (Hunting and Sport Fishing)
bait [correct, noun]
DEF: A lure, especially food, used to entice animals as prey.
French (Chasse et pêche sportive)
amorce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Produit, tel qu'une nourriture, disséminé pour attirer des animaux.
Spanish (Caza y pesca deportiva)
cebo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En la pesca, alimento, real o simulado, con que se atrae a los peces.