English (Commercial Fishing; Hunting and Sport Fishing)
chum [correct, noun]; chum bait [correct]
DEF: A bait spread in the water to attract fish.
CONT: ... minced bait may be used as chum; this is usually prepared from frozen sardines or similar fish in a hand mincer as needed.
French (Pêche commerciale; Chasse et pêche sportive)
amorce [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appât répandu dans l'eau pour attirer les poissons […]
Spanish (Pesca comercial; Caza y pesca deportiva)
cebo [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En la pesca, alimento, real o simulado, con que se atrae a los peces.