English (Economic Doctrines, Systems and Policies)
transition economy; transitional economy
CONT: Hungary has made the most progress toward developing a mixed or transitional economy combining public and private sector enterprises.
OBS: "transitional economy": term found in an on-line data search.
French (Doctrines, systèmes et politiques économiques)
économie en transition [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En ce qui concerne le soutien en faveur de la réforme en cours dans les pays de l'Est : utilisations possibles d'une assistance extérieure dans une économie en transition ...
Spanish (Doctrinas, políticas y sistemas económicos)
economía en transición [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Las economías en transición tienen otros problemas específicos, entre ellos, programas de reforma económica incompletos o no aceptados en general ... y el subdesarrollo de su infraestructura financiera ...