English (National and International Economics; Climate Change)
EIT Party; economy in transition party
CONT: ANNEX 1 Parties include the industrialized countries that were members of the OECD (Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development) in 1992, plus countries with economies in transition (the EIT Parties) ...
OBS: Terms usually used in the plural.
French (Économie nationale et internationale; Changements climatiques)
Partie en transition [feminine noun]
CONT: Les Parties visées à l'annexe I sont les pays industrialisés qui étaient membres de l'Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques (OCDE) en 1992, plus les pays en transition sur le plan économique (les Parties en transition) [...]
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.