English (Economics; Electronic Commerce; Special-Language Phraseology)
transition to a digital economy [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
French (Économique; Commerce électronique; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
transition vers l'économie numérique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.