English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Water Polo)
ball [correct]; water-polo ball [correct]; water polo ball
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Water-polo)
ballon [correct]; ballon de water-polo [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Polo acuático)
pelota [correct, feminine noun]; balón [correct, masculine noun]