English (Sports Equipment and Accessories; Gymnastics and Trampoline; Field Hockey)
ball [correct]
OBS: Rhythmic gymnastics term.
OBS: Facilities/equipment.
French (Équipement et accessoires de sport; Gymnastique et trampoline; Hockey sur gazon)
ballon [masculine noun]
OBS: Terme de gymnastique rythmique.
OBS: Installations/matériel.
Spanish (Equipo y accesorios deportivos; Gimnasia y acrobacias sobre cama elástica; Hockey sobre hierba)
pelota [correct, feminine noun]; balón [correct, masculine noun]; esférico [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: "Pelota" se emplea para la gimnasia, el hockey sobre hierba y otros deportes y "esférico" y "balón" se refieren también a varíos deportes.