English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
bowling ball [correct]; ball [correct]; apple [correct]
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
boule de quilles [feminine noun]; boule de jeu de quilles [feminine noun]
Spanish (Bolos, billar y otros juegos de bolos)
bola con agujeros para los dedos [correct, feminine noun]; bola [correct, feminine noun]