English (Labour and Employment)
applicant [correct]
OBS: An organization or enterprise that makes a request to participate to programs developed by HRDC [Human Resources Development Canada].
French (Travail et emploi)
auteur de demande [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Organisme ou entreprise qui fait une demande en vue de participer aux programmes mis en place par DRHC [Développement des ressources humaines Canada].
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo)
solicitante [masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: solicitante: término extraído del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.