English (Mining Rights and Concessions)
applicant [correct]
French (Droit minier)
demandeur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: La Loi sur les mines (L.R.Q., c. M-13.1) a été mise à jour le 1er décembre 2005.
Spanish (Concesiones mineras)
demandante [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.