English (Rules of Court)
applicant [correct]
OBS: applicant: term reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Règles de procédure)
requérant [correct, masculine noun]; requérante [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: requérant : terme recommandé par le Comité d'uniformisation des règles de procédure civile dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).
Spanish (Reglamento procesal)
demandante [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; recurrente [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; solicitante [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Reproducido del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.