English (Copyright, Patent and Trademark Law; Trademarks (Law))
applicant [correct]
CONT: Applicant ... means the natural person who or legal entity which files the international application.
OBS: Trademarks, Patents, etc.
French (Propriété industrielle et intellectuelle; Marques de commerce (Droit))
déposant [correct, masculine noun]; déposante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Déposant : désigne la personne physique ou morale qui dépose la demande internationale.
OBS: Marques de commerce, brevets, etc.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad industrial e intelectual; Marcas de comercio (Derecho))
solicitante [correct, masculine and feminine noun]