English (Labour and Employment; Job Descriptions; Federal Administration)
position [correct, noun]; post [correct, noun]
DEF: An aggregation of duties and responsibilities which are, or can be, discharged by one individual at a particular location in an organizational structure.
PHR: Not suitable for this position.
French (Travail et emploi; Descriptions d'emplois; Administration fédérale)
poste [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de fonctions et de responsabilités qui sont, ou qui peuvent être, respectivement remplies et assumées par une personne dans une situation particulière d'une structure organisationnelle donnée.
PHR: Ne répond pas aux exigences du poste.
Spanish (Trabajo y empleo; Descripciones de las funciones de los cargos; Administración federal)
puesto de trabajo [correct, masculine noun]