English (Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
stance [correct]; position [correct, noun]
DEF: The way a shooter stands before firing.
French (Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
position [feminine noun]; position du corps [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Armas ligeras; Tiro (Deportes))
posición [correct, feminine noun]