English (Investment)
position in securities [correct]; position [correct, noun]
CONT: Can a position in securities of one company be hedged with a counterbalancing position in securities of another company?
French (Investissements et placements)
position en titres [correct, feminine noun]; position [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans un portefeuille titres, nombre de titres de la même société.
OBS: position en titres : Terme fourni par le Service de traduction de Richardson Greenshields du Canada Limitée.