English (Office-Work Organization; Document Classification (Library Science))
position [noun]
CONT: A tab occupying the first one-fifth on the left edge of the guide as you face the file is said to be in first position.
French (Organisation du travail de bureau; Classification des documents (Bibliothéconomie))
position [feminine noun]
CONT: Suivant l'endroit où ce rehaussement est situé, on dit qu'il est en première, deuxième, troisième [...] position.