English (Statistical Surveys)
change [correct, noun]
DEF: In ... certain statistical calculations, the numerical alteration of a statement or account over a given period of time.
OBS: Definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
variation [correct, feminine noun]; changement [correct, masculine noun]; mouvement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] dans certaines statistiques, altération numérique pendant une période déterminée.
OBS: mouvement: terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Encuestas estadísticas)
movimiento [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] en algunas estadísticas, alteración numérica en el estado o cuenta durante un tiempo determinado.
OBS: movimiento: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.