English (Coins and Bank Notes)
change [correct, noun]
DEF: Balance of money given back.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque)
monnaie [correct, feminine noun]; change [avoid, anglicism, masculine noun]
Spanish (Monedas y billetes)
cambio [correct, masculine noun, Mexico]; vuelta [correct, feminine noun, Spain]; vuelto [correct, masculine noun, Costa Rica, Peru]
DEF: Dinero que una vez pagado el precio de una mercancía recibe el comprador cuando ha entregado en pago una cantidad superior a dicho precio.