English (General Vocabulary)
condition [correct]
DEF: Anything essential to the existence or occurrence of something else; prerequisite
CONT: ... defining the circumstances and conditions under which the rights of an employee ... may be waived ....
French (Vocabulaire général)
condition [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: État, situation, fait dont l'existence est indispensable pour qu'un autre état, un autre fait existe.
CONT: [...] de définir les circonstances et conditions dans lesquelles il peut y avoir renonciation aux droits de l'employé [...]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
condición [correct, feminine noun]