English (Epidemiology; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
medical condition [correct]; condition [correct, noun]
DEF: A disease, illness or injury.
OBS: A biological or psychological state which is within the range of normal human variation is not a medical condition.
French (Épidémiologie; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
problème de santé [correct, masculine noun]; problème médical [correct, masculine noun]; condition [avoid, anglicism, feminine noun]