English (Harvesting Equipment (Agriculture); Animal Feed Processing Equipment)
roller [correct]; burr grinder [correct]
DEF: A feed grinder which crushes the grain between two iron plates called burrs.
OBS: One plate is stationary; the other one turns, drawing the grain in between and breaking it.
French (Machines de récolte (Agriculture); Alimentation des animaux (Matériel))
aplatisseur [correct, masculine noun]; aplatisseur de grains [correct, masculine noun]; moulin aplatisseur [correct, masculine noun]