English (Police; Criminology)
fingerprint ink roller [correct]; fingerprint roller; roller
French (Police; Criminologie)
rouleau dactyloscopique [masculine noun]
Spanish (Policía; Criminología)
rodillo entintador [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Para dactiloscopia.