English (Art Supplies; Engraving and Printmaking (Arts); Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
roller [correct]
OBS: In lithography, a cylinder like a rolling pin, about 4 inches in diameter, with a hand grip at either end, used for rolling up the lithograph stone.
French (Matériel d'artistes; Gravure d'art; Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
rouleau à poignées [correct, masculine noun]; rouleau lithographique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instrument consistant en un cylindre de caoutchouc, de gélatine ou de matière synthétique et muni de poignées aux extrémités, (...)
OBS: Le rouleau sert à appliquer l'encre d'impression en surface (en lithographie ou en relief).