English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
roller [correct]; roller bandage [correct]
DEF: A cylinder of tightly rolled material such as cotton or gauze that is used during surgical procedures.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
bande roulée [feminine noun]