English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
model [correct]; vehicle model [correct, proposal]
DEF: a particular style or design of a thing: Some car makers produce a new model every year.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
modèle de véhicule [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Indication d'un type de véhicule dans la gamme de constructeur.