English (Artificial Intelligence)
model [correct]
DEF: A generally accepted representation of a particular domain that allows people who are interested in that domain to agree on definitions and build a fundamental understanding within the scope of the domain.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
modèle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation approchée d'un processus, d'un concept ou d'un objet réel afin d'en étudier le comportement.
CONT: modèle canonique, modèle minimal, théorie des modèles