English (Hydrology and Hydrography)
model [correct]
DEF: Representation in any form of an object, process or system.
CONT: In hydrology, a model is in most cases a mathematical representation of a basin, a water system, a series of data, etc.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie)
modèle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Représentation sous une forme quelconque d'un objet, d'un processus ou d'un système.
CONT: En hydrologie, un modèle est la plupart du temps une représentation mathématique d'un bassin, d'un système d'eau, d'une série de données, etc.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía)
modelo [masculine noun]
DEF: Representación bajo cualquier forma de un objeto, proceso o sistema.
CONT: En hidrología, un modelo es, en la mayoría de los casos, la representación matemática de una cuenca, un sistema hídrico, una serie de datos, etc.