English (Economic Planning; Economic Co-operation and Development; Econometrics)
model [correct]
OBS: In economics, the consideration of quantifiable factors which may be either variables or constants and the construction of relations among them that may be expressed in the form of equations.
French (Planification économique; Coopération et développement économiques; Économétrie)
modèle [correct]
OBS: (...) formulation mathématique d'une représentation simplifiée du réel.
OBS: Représentation théorique de l'évolution d'un phénomène économique pendant une période donnée. Les modèles sont élaborés à partir d'un ensemble de relations quantitatives.