English (Military Equipment)
model [correct]
DEF: An item of materiel provided as an example, pattern, or original form to guide production.
French (Matériel militaire)
modèle [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Article fourni comme exemple, modèle ou selon sa forme originale pour guider la production.