English (Mathematical Geography; Photography; Range Measurements (Telecommunications))
cone [correct]
DEF: The part of the aerial camera assembly which includes the lens, the between-the-lens shutter, the diaphragm, and the metal section corresponding to the bellows on other cameras. It does not include the case drive (camera body) or magazine. Often interchangeable with cones of other focal lengths.
French (Géographie mathématique; Photographie; Mesures à distance (Télécommunications))
cône [correct]; bloc objectif
DEF: Dispositif supportant l'objectif de prise de vues.