English (Containers; Materials Storage)
stacking cone
DEF: The top part of a stacking fitting that fits into the bottom hole of a container's corner casting.
OBS: It restrains any lateral movement of the container.
French (Conteneurs; Stockage)
cône de gerbage [masculine noun]