English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
cone [correct]
DEF: A surface generated by a straight line passing through a fixed point and moving along the intersection with a fixed curve. The figure formed by such a surface.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
cône [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Solide à base circulaire, elliptique, terminé en pointe.