English (Equipment (Oil and Natural Gas Extraction); Mining Equipment and Tools)
bit cone [correct]; cone [correct]
DEF: A conical-shaped metal device into which cutting teeth are formed or mounted in a roller-cone bit.
French (Outillage (Extraction du pétrole et du gaz); Outillage et équipement (Exploitation minière))
cône [correct, masculine noun]; molette [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Trépan à cônes.
PHR: Outil à molettes.
PHR: Trépan à molettes.