English (Drainage and Irrigation (Agric.))
flooding [correct]
DEF: Controlled spreading of water over a particular region.
French (Drainage et irrigation (Agriculture))
inondation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Épandage volontaire et contrôlé des eaux sur une zone déterminée.
Spanish (Drenaje y riego (Agricultura))
inundación [feminine noun]
DEF: Esparcimiento voluntario y controlado de agua para riego.